Domatters Privacy Policy

Domatters 的隐私政策
最近更新: 2018年4月
请仔细阅读此政策, 了解我们关于您的信息的政策和做法, 以及我们将如何对待它。如果您不同意我们的政策和做法, 您的选择是不使用 www.domatters.com ( "站点 ")

通过访问或使用本网站, 您同意此隐私政策。此策略可能会不时更改。您在我们进行更改后继续使用本网站被视为接受这些更改, 因此请定期检查策略以进行更新。

13岁以下儿童

我们的网站不是为13岁以下的儿童准备的。13岁以下的人没有向网站提供任何个人信息。我们不知情地收集13岁以下儿童的个人信息。如果您在13岁以下,

请勿使用或提供本网站或其任何功能的任何信息, 通过网站进行任何购买, 使用本网站的任何交互式或公开评论功能, 或向我们提供关于您自己的任何信息。 

包括您的姓名、地址、电话号码、电子邮件地址或您可以使用的任何屏幕名称或用户名。如果我们了解到, 我们已经收集或收到13岁以下儿童的个人信息,

而不验证父母的同意, 我们将删除该信息。如果你觉得我们可能还有任何关于13岁以下儿童的信息, 请联系我们在 [email protected]

 短版本
Domatters, 我们关心你的隐私。我们不向第三方出售或租用您的个人信息。除了为您提供 www.domatters.com 网站 ( "网站 ") 的服务外, 我们不向其他人透露,

这意味着允许您购买、销售、分享您想在网站上共享的信息、支付产品、张贴评论等。
我们收集您提供给我们或自愿与其他用户共享的信息, 以及一些由我们的系统自动收集的一般技术信息, IP 地址、浏览器信息和 cookie, 使您能够拥有更好的

用户体验和更个性化的浏览体验。

您在注册过程中提供给我们的信息将保持私密性和安全性, 包括您的联系信息。
您选择在网站上发布的信息 (照片、视频、文本、音乐、评论、交付) 不再是私有的, 就像您在网上发布的任何信息一样。
由我们的系统或第三方系统收集的技术信息可以自动用于站点操作、优化、分析、内容提升和用户体验的增强。我们可以使用您的信息与您联系-提供与您的活动

相关的通知, 或提供您的促销和一般更新, 但我们不会让任何其他人, 包括卖家和买家, 与您联系, 除了通过您的用户登录。
以上只是亮点。我们鼓励您阅读更多关于我们收集的信息, 我们如何使用它, 了解什么是 cookie 的含义 (, 你不能吃它) 和更多的长期和枯燥的版本, 我们的隐私

政策下面。


较长版本

Domatters (包括 Domatters 有限公司及其附属公司) 尊重您的隐私, 并致力于保护其用户的个人信息-买家、卖家和浏览网站的访问者 ( "用户 ")。我们相信, 您有

权知道我们的做法, 我们可能收集的信息, 当您访问和/或使用我们的网站 [http://www.domatters.com] ( "网站 ")。此策略解释了 Domatters 提供的站点和服务的隐

私操作。通过访问和/或使用网站及其相关网站、应用程序、服务、货物和/或注册 Domatters 帐户, 您同意本隐私政策的条款和条件, 包括对我们的收集、使用、披露、

处理和保留您的个人信息。您还可以学习如何限制此策略中的信息共享。

我们收集的信息

当您注册到网站时, 我们要求您提供某些个人信息, 包括有效的电子邮件地址、位置和用户名。我们可以收集其他信息, 如物理地址和其他身份验证信息, 为您提供所

需的服务 (如付款或取款, 发送实物货物), 或确保市场完整 (对于例如, 防止欺诈)。我们收集信息, 为我们的用户提供更好的服务和增强用户体验。

此外, 我们在您访问、浏览、查看或以其他方式使用网站时收集信息。换言之, 当您访问网站时, 我们知道您使用的网站, 并可能收集、收集和记录有关此类使用情况

的信息, 包括地理位置信息、IP 地址、设备和连接信息、浏览器信息和web 日志信息, 以及用户通过网站记录的所有通信。我们使用该信息来增强用户体验, 个性化

您的浏览体验, 以及监视网站的欺诈和不适当的内容或行为。我们还可以收集从第三方获得的补充信息, 如人口统计和导航数据。

此外, 为了改善您在 Domatters 的在线体验, 我们实施了印象报告。在您查看我们的广告时, 我们可能会收集用户全局唯一标识符、http 请求数据, 如用户代理、

ip、主机、url、国家/大陆, 从该请求, 浏览器信息, 设备/操作系统/操作系统版本。

注册后, 您的用户名和有关活动的其他信息将被公开, 并且对网站的所有用户都可见。此信息包括您上载的照片、已发布的投资组合、案例信息、分级以及您可以

选择添加到您的配置文件中的其他信息。

我们如何收集信息?

您可以直接向我们提供我们收集的大部分信息。您可以通过填写网站上的注册详细信息以及自愿发布和共享附加资料来做到这一点。这可以包括关于卖家和他们的

案例, 用户的位置, 分享的投资组合, 评级和反馈的买家和任何你选择添加到您的用户配置文件的信息。我们还通过系统间接和自动地收集技术信息。此信息可能包

括记录您的 Internet 协议 (IP) 地址、软件配置、操作系统和 cookie 的使用 (cookie 是从我们发送到您的计算机的小文件, 有时会返回)cookie 最终帮助我们改善

您的导航和易用性我们的网站。cookie 不包含任何个人身份信息。您可以在下面的 "cookie 和本地存储" 下找到有关此策略中 cookie 的详细信息。

我们如何使用收集到的信息?

我们只以适当的个人信息为您提供优质的服务和安全。例如, 我们可以使用从您那里收集的信息来验证您的身份。我们也可以使用此信息建立和设置您的帐户, 验证

或重新发出密码, 记录您的活动, 并与您随时联系。这些信息帮助我们改进我们对您的服务, 定制您的浏览体验, 并向您通报可能对您感兴趣的 Domatters 的其他产品、

服务或促销活动。此外, 此信息还可帮助我们跟踪任何欺诈活动和其他不适当的活动, 并监视内容完整性。如果您曾经与我们停用您的帐户, 我们将保留您的信息在文件,

但只使用它符合法规要求并且偶尔地与您联系以重新激活您的帐户的选择。在使用信息之前, 我们将请求您的同意, 而不是本隐私政策中列出的目的。我们在世界各地

的不同管辖范围内处理我们的服务器上的个人信息。我们可以在您居住的国家以外的服务器上处理您的个人信息。

我们保留信息, 只要它是必要的和相关的我们的业务。此外, 我们可以保留来自封闭帐户的个人信息, 以遵守法律, 防止欺诈, 收取任何欠款, 解决争端, 解决问题, 协助

进行任何调查, 执行我们的网站条款, 并采取其他行动所允许的法律。


与第三方共享个人信息

未经您的明确同意, 我们不会将您的个人信息出售或出租给第三方进行销售。

我们可以将您的个人信息与我们自动收集或从其他公司获取的信息结合起来, 并使用它来改进和个性化我们的服务、内容和广告。如果您不希望收到我们的营销信息,

您可以选择通过附加到每个通信的链接或发送电子邮件到  [email protected]

我们可以向第三方提供您的个人详细信息, 只是为了操作该网站, 并防止欺诈和非法活动, 详情如下:

向服务提供商开放、经营和服务您的帐户 (例如支付供应商、CRM 系统、邮寄系统或技术顾问);

对传票或法院命令、司法程序或监管当局作出回应; 或和

防止欺诈、未经授权的交易 (如洗钱)、索赔或其他债务。我们不收集信贷信息;但请允许我们的付款供应商收集信息, 目的是从网站上的买家那里收取付款, 或将付款

转让给网站上的卖家。我们没有接触到支付提供给我们的支付供应商的付款信息, 这些信息是受适用于支付供应商的隐私政策。

cookie 和本地存储

当您访问该网站时, 我们可能会使用全行业技术,   "cookie " (或类似的技术), 它将某些信息存储在您的计算机上, 并允许我们除其他外, 启用对网站的自动登录, 使您

浏览更方便和轻松, 让我们测试用户体验, 并提供您个性化的浏览或促销。cookie (可能是 html 文件、Flash 文件或其他技术) 是有助于存储用户首选项和活动的文本

文件。该网站使用 cookie 收集有关其使用的统计数据, 以调整网站的功能, 以适应个人喜好, 并协助网站操作的各个方面。这些文件包含各种信息, 例如您访问的网页

信息、访问某些站点的时间、访问特定站点的数据、这些站点的范围和性质、您查看的区域以及其他信息。

阻止 cookie
您可以设置浏览器以阻止所有 cookie, 包括与我们的服务相关的 cookie, 或者指示我们何时设置 cookie。关于删除或控制 cookie 的信息也可在 www.aboutcookies.org

(请注意, 本网站不是 Domatters 提供的, 因此我们无法确保其准确性、完整性或可用性)。重要的是要记住, 如果您的 cookie 被禁用, 我们的许多服务可能无法正常运行。

例如, 在某些情况下, cookie 可能会将您从输入用户名和密码的需要中解救出来, 并允许会话连续性。

安全

我们非常谨慎地维护站点和您的信息的安全性, 并通过行业标准技术和内部程序防止未经授权的访问。但是, 我们不保证不会发生未经授权的访问。

注册到网站的用户同意严格保密密码, 而不向任何第三方泄露此类密码。

第三方网站

使用网站时, 您可能会遇到第三方网站的链接。Domatters 不对这些网站负责, 对隐私事务或任何其他有关此类网站的法律事项不承担任何责任或责任。我们鼓励您仔

细阅读隐私政策和这些网站的使用条款或服务。我们的使用条款和我们的隐私政策只适用于我们根据这项政策收集的信息。

您的加利福尼亚隐私权利

加利福尼亚民法典节第1798.83 条允许在我们网站使用的加利福尼亚居民要求某些信息, 说明我们向第三方披露个人信息, 以供其直接营销之用。要提出这样的要求,

请发一封电子邮件给  [email protected] .

更新您的信息

我们采取步骤, 以确保我们收集的个人信息是准确和最新的, 我们为您提供机会, 通过您的帐户配置文件设置更新您的信息。如果您认为您的信息以任何方式不正确或不

准确, 请立即通知我们。我们将确保我们对此事进行调查, 并在必要时尽快改正任何不准确之处, 或者给你快速更新或删除它的方法, 除非我们必须为合法的商业或法律

目的保留这些信息。在更新您的个人信息时, 我们可能会要求您验证您的身份, 然后我们才能根据您的要求行事。如果由于任何原因, 您有一个问题, 删除您的个人信息,

请联系 Domatters 的客户支持, 我们将作出合理的努力, 删除任何此类信息根据任何适用的隐私法。

您可以通过登录到网站并访问您的帐户配置文件页面来查看和更改您的个人信息。

您也可以向我们发送电子邮件在  [email protected] , 以请求访问, 纠正或删除您提供给我们的任何个人信息。我们不能删除您的个人信息, 除非也删除您的用户

帐户。如果我们认为更改会违反任何法律或法律规定, 或导致信息不正确, 我们可能无法接受更改信息的请求。

如果您删除用户生成的内容 ( "教资会 "), Domatters 服务条款中所定义的, 则您的教资会的副本可能仍可在缓存和存档的页面中查看, 或者可能已被其他网站用户

复制或存储。本网站所提供的资料, 包括教资会的适当存取及使用, 均受我们的服务条款所规限。

对隐私政策的更改

我们保留在任何时候更改此策略的权利, 因此请经常重新访问此页面。

对此隐私策略的更改是有效的, 如所述  "上次更新 ", 以及您在上次更新日期或之后继续使用该网站将构成对这些更改的接受和协议的约束。

公司变更

如果我们经历了业务转型, 例如合并、收购、破产或出售我们的全部或部分资产, 您的信息可能属于转移的资产。

有什么问题吗?

如果您对本隐私政策有任何疑问 (或意见), 请在  [email protected] 发电子邮件给我们, 我们将尽力在合理的时间内回复。

知识产权


Domatters Privacy Policy

 

Last updated: April 2018


Please read this policy carefully to understand our policies and practices regarding your information and how we will treat it. If you disagree with our policies and practices, your choice is not to use www.domatters.com  ("site").

Visiting or using this website means that you agree with this privacy policy. This policy may change from time to time. Your continued use of this site after we have made changes is considered to be accepting these changes, so please check the policy regularly for updates.

 

Children under 13

Our website is not for children under 13. If children under 13 do not provide any personal information to the website, we will collect their personal information without knowing it. If you are under the age of 13, please do not use or provide any information about this website or any of its functions, make any purchases through the website, use any interactive or public comment functions of this website, or provide us with any information about yourself, including your name, address, telephone number, e-mail address or any screen name or user name you can use.If we learn that we have collected or received personal information about children under the age of 13 without verifying the consent of their parents, we will delete that information. If you think we might have any information about children under 13, please contact us at [email protected]

 

Short version



In Domatters, we are concerned about your privacy. We do not sell or rent your personal information to third parties. We do not disclose to anyone other than to you the services available on www.domatters.com  (the "site "), which means that you are allowed to purchase, sell, share information you wish to share on the site, pay for products, post comments, etc.We collect information that you provide to us or voluntarily share with other users, as well as some general technical information automatically collected by our system, such as IP address, browser information and cookie, so that you can have a better user experience and a more personalized browsing experience.The information you provide us during the registration process will remain private and secure, including your contact information.

The information you choose to post on the site, including photos, video, text, music, comments and delivery, is no longer private, as is any information you post online.

Technical information collected by our system or third-party systems can be automatically used for site operation, optimization, analysis, content enhancement and user experience enhancement.We can use your information to contact you - provide notifications related to your activities, or provide your promotions and general updates. We do not allow anyone other than your user login to contact you, including the seller and buyer.

These are the highlights. We encourage you to read more about the information we collect and how we use it, and to understand what cookies mean. More long-term and boring versions are under our privacy policy.

 

Longer version

 

Domatters, including Domatters Limited and its affiliates, respects your privacy and is committed to protecting the personal information of its users - buyers, sellers and visitors ("users").We believe that when you visit and/or use our website http://www.domatters.com , you have the right to know what we do and what information we may collect.This policy explains the privacy operations for sites and services provided by Domatters.Visiting and using the website and related websites, applications, services, goods or registering a Domatters account indicates that you agree to the terms and conditions of this privacy policy, including the collection, use, disclosure, processing and retention of your personal information.You can also learn how to limit information sharing in this strategy.

 

Information Domatters collects

 

When you register with the site, you are required to provide certain personal information, including a valid email address, location, and user name.We can collect other information, such as physical addresses and other authentication information, to provide you with the services you need, such as payment or withdrawal, delivery of physical goods, or to ensure the integrity of the market, for example, to prevent fraud.We collect information to provide better services and enhance the user experience.

In addition, we collect information when you visit, browse, view, or otherwise use the site.In other words, when you visit the site, we know the site you are using and may collect, collect, and record information about such usage, including geo-location information, IP addresses, device and connection information, browser information and web log information, and all communications recorded by users through the site.We use this information to enhance the user experience, personalize your browsing experience, and monitor fraud and inappropriate content or behavior on the site. We can also collect additional information from third parties, such as demographic and navigation data.

To improve your online experience in Domatters, we implemented Impression Report.When you browse our advertisements, we may collect user global unique identifier, HTTP request data, such as user agent, IP, host, url, country/continent, from the request, browser information, device/operating system/operating system version.After registration, your username and other information about your activities will be made public and visible to all users of the website.This information includes the photos you uploaded, the portfolio you published, case information, grading, and other information you can choose to add to your configuration file.

 

How do we collect information?

 

You can directly provide us with most of the information we collect by filling in registration details on the website and voluntarily publishing and sharing additional information, including information about sellers and their cases, users'locations, shared portfolios, buyers with ratings and feedback, and any information you choose to add to your user profile.We also collect technical information indirectly and automatically through the system. This information may include recording your Internet Protocol (IP) address, software configuration, operating system and cookie usage (cookies are small files sent from us to your computer and sometimes returned).Cookies ultimately help us improve your navigation and ease of use of our website. Cookies do not contain any personal identity information. You can find details about cookies in this strategy under "cookies and local storage" below.

 

How do we use the information we collected?

 

We only provide you with quality services and security with appropriate personal information. For example, we can use the information collected from you to verify your identity, or we can use this information to establish and set up your account, verify or re-issue the password, record your activities, and contact you at any time.This information helps us improve our services for you, customize your browsing experience, and inform you of other Domatters products, services, or promotions that may be of interest to you. In addition, this information helps us track any fraudulent and other inappropriate activities and monitor content integrity.If you have ever disabled your account with us, we will keep your information in the file, but only use it when complying with regulatory requirements and contact you occasionally to reactivate your account. We will request your consent before using the information, not for the purposes set out in this privacy policy.We process personal information on our servers in different jurisdictions around the world. We can process your personal information on servers outside your country of residence.We retain information as long as it is necessary and relevant to our business.In addition, we may retain personal information from closed accounts to comply with the law, prevent fraud, collect any arrears, settle disputes, resolve issues, assist in any investigation, enforce the terms of our website, and take other actions permitted by law.

 

Information sharing with third parties

 

We will not sell or rent your personal information to third parties for sale without your express consent.We combine your personal information with information we automatically collect or obtain from other companies and use it to improve and personalize our services, content and advertising.If you do not want to receive our marketing information, you can choose to attach a link to each communication or send an email to [email protected] can provide your personal details to a third party only for the purpose of operating the website and preventing fraudulent and illegal activities, details are as follows:

Open, operate and service your account to service providers (such as payment providers, CRM systems, mailing systems or technical consultants); Responding to subpoenas or court orders, judicial proceedings or regulatory authorities; Or prevent fraud, unauthorized transactions (such as money laundering), claims or other liabilities.

We do not collect credit information; But please allow our payment providers to collect information for the purpose of collecting payments from buyers on the site or transferring payments to sellers on the site.We have no access to the payment information provided to us by the payment provider, which is subject to the payment provider's privacy policy.

 

Cookies and local storage

 

When you visit the site, we may use industry-wide technologies, such as Cookie (or similar technologies), which store certain information on your computer and allow us, among other things, to enable automatic login to the site, making it easier and easier for you to browse, let us test the user experience, and provide you with personalized browsing or promotion. Cookies (possibly HTML files, Flash files, or other technologies) are text files that help store user preferences and activities.The site uses cookies to collect statistics about its use, to adjust the functionality of the site to suit individual preferences, and to assist in all aspects of the site's operation. These files contain various information, such as the page information you visit, the time you visit certain sites, the data you visit specific sites, the scope and nature of these sites, the area you view, and other information.

 

To prevent the cookie



You can set up a browser to block all cookies, including those related to our service, or to indicate when we set cookies. Information about deleting or controlling cookies can also be found at www.aboutcookies.org (note that this site is not provided by Domatters, so we cannot ensure its accuracy, integrity or availability).It is important to remember that if your cookie is disabled, many of our services may not work properly. For example, in some cases, cookies may free you from the need to enter user names and passwords and allow session continuity.

 

Security

 

We take great care to maintain the security of the site and your information, and to prevent unauthorized access through industry standard technologies and internal procedures. However, we do not guarantee that unauthorized access will not occur.

Users who register with the site will have their passwords kept strictly confidential and will not disclose them to any third party.


Third-Party Sites

 

When using a website, you may encounter links to third-party websites. Domatters is not responsible for these websites and is not responsible for privacy matters or any other legal matters relating to such websites. We encourage you to read the privacy policy and the terms or services of these websites carefully. Our Terms of Use and Privacy Policy apply only to the information we collect under this policy.

 

Your California Privacy Rights

 

The California Civil Code Section since 1798.83 allows California residents who use our website to request certain information that we disclose personal information to third parties for direct marketing purposes. To make such a request, please send an e-mail to [email protected]

 

Update your information

 

We take steps to ensure that the personal information we collect is accurate and up-to-date. We provide you with the opportunity to update your information through your account profile settings. If you think your information is incorrect or inaccurate in any way, please inform us immediately. We will ensure that this matter is investigated and that any inaccuracies are corrected as soon as necessary, or that you can quickly update or delete it unless we have to retain this information for legitimate commercial or legal purposes.When updating your personal information, we may ask you to verify your identity before we can act on your request. If for any reason you have a problem deleting your personal information, please contact Domatters for customer support. We will make reasonable efforts to delete any such information according to any applicable privacy law.

You can view and change your personal information by logging on to the website and accessing your account profile page.You can also email us at [email protected] to request access, correction or deletion of any personal information you provide us.

We cannot delete your personal information unless we delete your user account. We may not be able to accept requests to change the information if we believe that the change would violate any law or rule of law or result in incorrect information.

If you delete user-generated content ("UGC"), as defined in the Domatters Terms of Service, a copy of your UGC may still be viewed in the cached and archived pages, or may have been copied or stored by users of other websites. The information provided on this website, including proper access and use by the UGC, is subject to our Terms of Service.

 

Changes to privacy policy

 

We reserve the right to change this policy at any time, so please visit this page frequently.

Changes to this privacy policy are valid, as described in the "last update" and your continued use of the site on or after the last update date will constitute constraints on the acceptance and protocol of these changes.

 

Conversion of a company

 

If we undergo business transformation, such as mergers, acquisitions, bankruptcies or the sale of all or part of our assets, your information will belong to the transferred assets.

 

Any other questions?

 

If you have any questions (or comments) about this privacy policy, please email us at [email protected], and we will try our best to reply within a reasonable time.

Intellectual property right